Best Picture
Frudy Says…“1917” (Universal)
“Ford v Ferrari” (Disney/Fox)
“The Irishman” (Netflix)
“Jojo Rabbit” (Fox Searchlight)
“Joker” (Warner Bros.)
“Little Women” (Sony)
“Marriage Story” (Netflix)
“1917” (Universal)
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” (Sony)
“Parasite” (Neon)
Best Director
Frudy Says…Sam Mendes (“1917”)
Martin Scorsese (“The Irishman”)
Todd Phillips (“Joker”)
Sam Mendes (“1917”)
Quentin Tarantino (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Bong Joon Ho (“Parasite”)
Best Actor
Frudy Says…Joaquin Phoenix (“Joker”)
Antonio Banderas (“Pain and Glory”)
Leonardo DiCaprio (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Adam Driver (“Marriage Story”)
Joaquin Phoenix (“Joker”)
Jonathan Pryce (“The Two Popes”)
Best Supporting Actor
Frudy Says…Brad Pitt (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Tom Hanks (“A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”)
Anthony Hopkins (“The Two Popes”)
Al Pacino (“The Irishman”)
Joe Pesci (“The Irishman”)
Brad Pitt (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Best Actress
Frudy Says…Renee Zellweger (“Judy”)
Cynthia Erivo (“Harriet”)
Scarlett Johansson (“Marriage Story”)
Saoirse Ronan (“Little Women”)
Charlize Theron (“Bombshell”)
Renee Zellweger (“Judy”)
Best Supporting Actress
Frudy Says…Laura Dern (“Marriage Story”)
Supporting Actress
Kathy Bates, “Richard Jewell”
Laura Dern (“Marriage Story”)
Scarlett Johansson (“Jojo Rabbit”)
Florence Pugh (“Little Women”)
Margot Robbie (“Bombshell”)
Best Original Screenplay
Frudy Says…Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won (“Parasite”)
Rian Johnson (“Knives Out”)
Noah Baumbach (“Marriage Story”)
Sam Mendes and Krysty Wilson-Cairns (“1917”)
Quentin Tarantino (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won (“Parasite”)
Adapted Screenplay
Frudy Says…Taika Waititi (“Jojo Rabbit”)
Taika Waititi (“Jojo Rabbit”)
Steve Zaillian (“The Irishman”)
Anthony McCarten (“The Two Popes”)
Greta Gerwig (“Little Women”)
Todd Phillips and Scott Silver (“Joker”)
Best Cinematography
Frudy Says…Roger Deakins “1917”
Rodrigo Prieto “The Irishman”
Lawrence Sher “Joker”
Jarin Blaschke “The Lighthouse”
Roger Deakins “1917”
Robert Richardson “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Best Original Song:
Frudy Says…“I’m Gonna Love Me Again” “Rocketman”
I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away” “Toy Story 4”
“I’m Gonna Love Me Again” “Rocketman”
“I’m Standing With You” “Breakthrough”
“Into the Unknown” “Frozen 2”
“Stand Up” “Harriet”
Best Original Score
Frudy Says…Hildur Guðnadóttir “Joker”
Hildur Guðnadóttir “Joker”
Alexandre Desplat “Little Women”
Randy Newman “Marriage Story”
Thomas Newman “1917”
John Williams “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker”
Best Animated Movie
Frudy Says…“Toy Story 4″
Animated Feature
“How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World”
“I Lost My Body”
“Klaus”
“Missing Link”
“Toy Story 4″
Best Editor
Frudy Says…Thelma Schoonmaker, “The Irishman”
Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland, “Ford vs. Ferrari”
Thelma Schoonmaker, “The Irishman”
Tom Eagles, “Jojo Rabbit”
Jeff Groth, “Joker”
Yang Jinmo, “Parasite”
Best International Film
Frudy Says…“Parasite”
“Corpus Christi”
“Honeyland”
“Les Miserables”
“Pain and Glory”
“Parasite”
Best Costume Design
Frudy Says…Jacqueline Durran, “Little Women”
Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson, “The Irishman”
Mayes C. Rubeo, “Jojo Rabbit”
Mark Bridges, “Joker”
Jacqueline Durran, “Little Women”
Arianne Phillip, “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Frudy Says…“Bombshell” (Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker)
“Bombshell” (Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker)
“Joker” (Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou)
“Judy” (Jeremy Woodhead)
“Maleficent: Mistress of Evil” (Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White)
“1917” (Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole)
Best Short Film
Frudy Says…“Brotherhood”
Short Film (Live Action)
“Brotherhood”
“Nefta Football Club”
“The Neighbor’s Window”
“Saria”
“A Sister”